RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh › Dy.CE (CHPl)

EoI No-RVUN/SE/AHP/SSCTPS/EOI-01 /2026-27

14h leftRef EoI No-RVUN/SE/AHP/SSCTPS/EOI-01 /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for lifting of pond ash on free of cost basis from ash dyke of SSCTPS, Suratgarh.

Key details

Tender value
₹1
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SSCTPS Suratgarh
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335805

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT314.35 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdfTender documents338.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗