RMO of Electrical and Mechanical Installations of 23 NOS. DA Flats at Common Wealth Games Village Delhi, dg 2026-27 (SH Annual comprehensive Maintenance of Toshiba makes VRV SMMS type Air Conditioning units)
22h leftRef 40/EE(E)/PWD M-253/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.83 L
- EMD
- ₹33,666
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- M 253 PWD, Delhi Sachivalaya, New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2152.14 KB
- 40.pdfNIT2160.29 KB
- BOQ_396565.xlsBOQ319 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗