RMO of various Electrical Installation and Mechanical Services at Acharya Shree Bhikshu Govt. Hospital, Moti Nagar, New Delhi (SH Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Medical Gas Pipeline System and Oxygen Manifold of old building).
Closing within the hourRef 96/EE(E)/PWD HMED SW/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.02 L
- EMD
- ₹98,041
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Acharya Shree Bhikshu Govt. Hospital Moti Nagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110015
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents704.69 KB
- BOQ_396485.xlsBOQ381.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗