PWD

Balance work of Construction of traffic assistance cum rest room at Mandi Bharari.

11h leftRef PW-BLP1-CB-EPROC/26-7793-7845 dt 21.8.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and supplying barriers etc.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.21 L
EMD
₹8,500
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Bilaspur
District
Bilaspur
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
174001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3717.68 KB
  • 2SBDGumpti420893.pdfSBD3313.44 KB
  • BOQ_211177.xlsBOQ317.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗