Repair and providing HVOF Coating on 2 Set (02 No Liner and 02 No Spear Tip) of 3x40MW SVP Bhaba Power House.
14h leftRef No.HPSEBL/EMD/SP-12/2026-27-10
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.86 L
- EMD
- ₹4,862
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 35 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bhaba Power House
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172115
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT554.62 KB
- BOQ_210928.xlsBOQ235 KB
- SBD10.rarSBD170.33 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗