Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Road Division - I

ENGAGEMENT OF AGENCY FOR DISPLAYING OF ADVERTISEMENTS ON UNIPOLES AND ADVERTISEMENT PANELS UNDER ZONE-III ON BOT BASIS AT VARIOUS PLACES IN U.T. CHANDIGARH

18h leftRef MCC/Booking/2026/003
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.64 Cr
EMD
₹11.29 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
work
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
6th floor MCC New Deluxe Building Sector 17 Chd

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Document1127.56 KB
  • BOQ_116053.xlsFinancial bid document241 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗