Department of Posts › UP Circle, Dept of Posts › CPMG,UP Circle,POST › DPS (HQ), CPMG UP Circle,Lucknow,POST

Renovation repair and maintenance of postal Aarogya Kendra at CGHS Dispensary ,CTO Compound, Agra (SH- Electrical Wiring,BLDC Fans,LED fittings,UPS and LAN wiring,Distribution and earthing)

16h leftRef PEDL/NIT-16/26-27/D-250
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.96 L
EMD
₹9,913
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Agra
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 02:42 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document897.67 KB
  • BOQ_970897.xlsBOQ414 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗