PROVISION OF CENTRALISE AC PLANT AND ALLIED WORKS AT MANAURI UNDER AGE I MANAURI
21h leftRef 801253/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.11 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.86 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MANAURI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 212212
Dates
- Published
- 14 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CE (AF) Nagpur Vayusena Nagar Nagpur-07
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1648.01 KB
- tenderdoc801253.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS5108.15 KB
- DRAWINGS.pdfDRAWINGS4739.35 KB
- TDDRAWINGS.pdfTD DRAWINGS14326.27 KB
- TDSERIALWISE.rarTD SERIAL WISE24451.29 KB
- BOQ_871902.xlsCorrigendum014233 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗