Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore › Construction and Services Division - RRCAT

External Development Works around Accelerator Technology Complex (ATC), Phase-I, in the Unoccupied Technical Area at RRCAT, Indore.

ClosedRef RRCAT/CSD/3204/W- 4425/2026/03
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.73 Cr
EMD
₹7.46 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
RRCAT, Indore
District
Indore
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
452013

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CSD OFFICE RRCAT INDORE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT901.22 KB
  • tech_prebid_968532.pdfPre-Bid Clarification Letter132.85 KB
  • CCC.pdfCCC2511.04 KB
  • SGF.pdfSGF2000.72 KB
  • SCHB.pdfSchedule B263.92 KB
  • ScheduleA.pdfSchedule A647.37 KB
  • SPECCIVIL.pdfSpecification of CIVIL1941.04 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT883.96 KB
  • listofmake1.pdfList of Make279.97 KB
  • DevelopmentplanATCCOMPLEX.pdfDevelopment plan ATC COMPLEX4308.11 KB
  • SPNPH.pdfSpecification of PH3617.2 KB
  • BOQ_968532.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗