Public Works Department › CIRCLE I › National Highways

Construction of RCC centre median of cast Insitu type in NH45A Cuddalore road from Mittal Ispet Pvt ltd to Kirumampakkam Erikarai road (ch.49/900 to Ch.50/400), Puducherry.- 2nd Call.

10d leftRef 11/PW/NH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.50 L
EMD
₹94,996
Tender fee
₹525
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
cuddalore road
District
Not published
State
Puducherry
Pincode
605007

Dates

Published
4 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
Document download from
4 Sept 2026, 05:50 am
Document download until
14 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Sept 2026, 05:50 am
Bid submission closes
14 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
15 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNew Online Bid Instructions356.54 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPress Notice1064.61 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT2353.35 KB
  • BOQ_23275.xlsSchedule A (BOQ)355 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗