Public Works Department › CIRCLE I › Buildings and Roads(North) Division

Main work Carrying out Special and Urgent repair works 12 Nos of Anganwadi centre belonging to the Department of Women and Child Development, Puducherry under the ICDS Scheme Sub Work Urgent repairs to Anganwadi Centres Katterikuppam I, Suthukeny

6d leftRef 24/PW/EE/BRN/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.80 L
EMD
₹85,605
Tender fee
₹525
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Puducherry
District
Puducherry
State
Puducherry
Pincode
605001

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 04:40 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 04:40 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 04:50 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPressnotice2192.9 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1391.8 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfOnline bidding instructions373.72 KB
  • BOQ_23229.xlsFinancial bid (Schedule A)268 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗