Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › Faridabad

Providing and fixing Road marking, Reflective cat eye and Solar cat eye in Sector 21A and Sector 21D in Ward no.-17 (New Ward), Badkhal Constituency, Faridabad.(Recall)

Closing within the hourRef 2026AAD252F7 6D78 4638 A3C9 09F5E92A2A1B284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32.21 L
EMD
₹64,420
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121002

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document732 KB
  • BOQ_623420.xlsPrice bid281 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗