Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › Faridabad

Estimate for Construction of Road by Plain Cement Concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of drain Type Ist after laying of Water supply line at Opp. Community center Pocket, B-Block, Dabua Colony in ward No.10, NIT Faridabad (Recall)

Closing within the hourRef 20268A095DF6 00DC 4B79 B814 411F9013A1E7284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹82.92 L
EMD
₹1.66 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121002

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC718 KB
  • BOQ_622593.xlsBOQDOC281 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗