Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO- JAIPUR › BDO-ANDHI

Installation and construction of handpumps/tubewells in Panchayat Samiti Andhi and its subordinate Gram Panchayats

ClosedRef PS Andhi 16/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹90.00 L
EMD
₹1.80 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
PS Andhi
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
303001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:20 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:20 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:20 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1336.73 KB
  • 01.pdfDOC17900.45 KB
  • BOQ_1050708.xlsBOQ240 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗