E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES › CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES › GE (AF) HASIMARA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES

REPAIR TO TILING, PLUMBING, PLASTERING SUNKEN FLOOR, REPAIR TO JOINERY, FALSE CEILING, CUPBOARD AND ALLIED WORK IN MD/OTM IN DOMESTIC AREA, COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF HIGH RISE BLDG INCLUDING HANGER DOOR REPAIR IN TECH AREA AND REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL S

4h leftRef C/8990/2026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) HASIMARA
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
735215

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT175.12 KB
  • Tender8990.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS969.6 KB
  • BOQ_876750.xlsAMENDMENT TO BOQ436 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗