ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/49
17h leftRef ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/49
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of PVC moulded multilayer water storage tank (1,000 ltr., 1,500 ltr. and 10,000 ltr. Capacity) and with other allied works for the storage of PHED water at various location in IIMC Campus.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.77 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- IIM Calcutta, D.H Road, Joka, Kolkata 700104
- District
- Kolkata
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700104
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT197.42 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC666.55 KB
- BOQ_970650.xlsBOQ261.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗