Improvement works by filling of 10and20mm size metal in 110 KV yard area with allied civil works of the substation premises at 110KV Kovilpatti SS.
22h leftRef Spec.07/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kovilpatti
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628002
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSpec493.5 KB
- BOQ_838854.xlsBOQ234.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗