Visakhapatnam Port Trust › Mech. and Elec. Engineering - VPT › Materials Management Dvsn. - VPT

FA/BNB/INS/ASSETS/26-27

1h leftRef FA/BNB/INS/ASSETS/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Notice Inviting Tenders from Public and Private Sector Insurance Companies for Insurance of Port Assets

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
VISAKHAPATNAM PORT AUTHORITY
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530035

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
VISAKHAPATNAM PORT AUTHORITY

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tenders from Public and Private Sector Insurance Companies for Insurance of Port Assets1249.71 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfANNEXURES TO PORT ASSETS5427.85 KB
  • BOQ_335643.xlsNotice Inviting Tenders from Public and Private Sector Insurance Companies for Insurance of Port Assets299.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗