Ministry of Shipping › Dredging Corporation of India Limited

Design Engineering Construction Testing Commissioning Sea Trials Delivery and Warranty of two nos Inland Cutter Suction Dredger of 350 cu.m capacity under Atmanirbar Bharat.

14h leftRef DCI/TECH/SB/CSD 350/26-27/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Two nos. Inland Cutter Suction Dredger of 350 cu.m capacity under Atmanirbar Bharat

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530022

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfExpression of Interest149.84 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfEOI document865.25 KB
  • EOICSD.pdfEOI132.57 KB
  • EOICSD350.pdfExpression of Interest847.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗