Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle › EE (CIVIL)

11/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27

1h leftRef 11/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Provision of new RCC foundation including instalation and painting of available 12Mtr Roof top Tower over Engineering Complex in CIARI, Sri Vijayapuram.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.75 L
EMD
₹9,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Sri vijayapuram
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744105

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1138.07 KB
  • BOQ_336907.xlsNIT BoQ296.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗