11/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27
1h leftRef 11/NIT/CD-PB/AN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Provision of new RCC foundation including instalation and painting of available 12Mtr Roof top Tower over Engineering Complex in CIARI, Sri Vijayapuram.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.75 L
- EMD
- ₹9,500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Sri vijayapuram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744105
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1138.07 KB
- BOQ_336907.xlsNIT BoQ296.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗