Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD › Datia-Nagar Palika Datia - UAD

Leasing out shops owned by the Datia Municipality located on the Thandi Sadak District Hospital Road for a period of 30 years for the purpose of self employment.

21h leftRef 1997/shop/Date 13-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Leasing out shops owned by the Datia Municipality located on the Thandi Sadak District Hospital Road for a period of 30 years for the purpose of self employment. (Shop No 13)

Key details

Tender value
₹13.13 L
EMD
₹65,625
Tender fee
₹1,312
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Sale of Property
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
datia
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
475661

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice1656.63 KB
  • BOQ_638802.xlsBOQ284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗