A/R and M/O various residential Qtrs at Kasumpti, Shimla- 171009
2d leftRef SD-I-CTR-Tender-26- 15759 dt 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair of Toilet , Bath, P/F Cupboard covering of balcony in Type II set no 19 and railing in approach road of colony at Mehli Kasumpti Shimla
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹8,500
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171003
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT994.71 KB
- SBD434609.pdfSBD7063.83 KB
- BOQ_210904.xlsBOQ353.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗