Department of Agriculture › Soil and Water Conservation › DSCO - Sangrur

Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works

ClosedRef DSWC/SAN/2026-27/09
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL Works, Fixing of ARV, AAV, GV, Construction of Haudies and all other allied works.

Key details

Tender value
₹61.03 L
EMD
₹1.22 L
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Pipe Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Sangrur
District
Sangrur
State
Punjab
Pincode
148001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:15 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender548.51 KB
  • NITUGPL262709.pdfNotice Inviting Tender533.11 KB
  • DNITUGPL262709.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting Tender1203.58 KB
  • FBUGPL262709.xlsFinancial Bid71.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗