Replacement of Fly-Proof Stainless Steel Wire Gauge mess shutters to Windows in Kailash Girls Hostel and Looking Glass Mirrors in Kailash and Himadri Girls Hostel at IIT Delhi
ClosedRef IITD/WORKS (SP-5385)/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.87 L
- EMD
- ₹39,740
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- IIT Delhi Hauz Khas
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110016
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfReplacement of Fly-Proof Stainless Steel Wire Gauge mess shutters to Windows in Kailash Girls Hostel and Looking Glass Mirrors in Kailash and Himadri Girls Hostel at IIT Delhi793.88 KB
- BOQ_970410.xlsPrice to be quoted in given .xls format255 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗