ALHW/DCE A /EE DD/TEND 03/26-27 2nd Recall
2h leftRef Design, Fabrication Supply and Installation of HDPE Marker Buoys For the proposed Water Aerodrome
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Design, fabrication, supply and installation of HDPE Marker Buoys for the proposed Water Aerodrome at Swaraj Dweep, Shaheed Dweep and Long Island in A and N Island.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.38 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.75 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Marine Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- District
- Nicobar
- State
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Pincode
- 744101
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for date reference235.64 KB
- doctendcom.pdfTender document for study reference5809.32 KB
- BOQ_968868.xlsPrice bid296 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗