SUPPLY and INSTALLATION OF 16 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE WITH 6X200 LED FLOOD LIGHT and 30 NOS LED STREET LIGHT IN MINI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PHOOLPUR PRAYAGRAJ
ClosedRef 392/ELE/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.61 L
- EMD
- ₹18,700
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- PRAYAGRAJ
- District
- Prayagraj
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 212402
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT254.4 KB
- BOQ_2213708.xlsBOQ294.5 KB
- TermsandConditionTender.pdfTD53.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗