e-Tender No. PMBI/DRUG/RC-236/2026 for the procurement of 207 drugs/ medicines
3h leftRef PMBI/DRUG/RC-236/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
e-Tender No. PMBI/DRUG/RC-236/2026 for the procurement of 207 drugs to PMBI
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- As per tender document
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110029
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- As per tender document
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for the supply of Drugs/Medicines to Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Bureau of India.398.53 KB
- tech_prebid_968093.pdfMoM Pre-bid Meeting against Tender No.PMBI/DRUG/RC-236/2026248.82 KB
- Tenderdocument236.pdfTender document for the supply of 207 drugs to PMBI2057.03 KB
- BOQ_968093.xlsBOQ for the supply of 207 drugs to PMBI494 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗