EEE/SZ/26-27/NIT/41 itemNo.1
16h leftRef EEE/SZ/2026-27/NIT/41
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Provision of E.I. and Fans in newly constructed Malaria Clinic at Masoodpur Dairy and Safai Karamchari Shelter at Sector-D, Pocket-3 and 4 Vasant Kunj in Ward no. 156 Under South Zone.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.78 L
- EMD
- ₹5,900
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Hauz Khas
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110016
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfcircularofgcc15908.74 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT4159.74 KB
- atofcondition.pdfcondition7354.59 KB
- BOQ_337035.xlsbidsheet274 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗