A.R and M.O WSS Chhenour Kot Kotlu Thana in Tehsil Bhuntar Distt. Kullu (H.P)
2h leftRef 5262-5811
Work description
SH Operation running repair and maintenance of the scheme for 12 months
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.45 L
- EMD
- ₹16,900
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Chhenour
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175125
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT373.06 KB
- FORMEIGHT.pdfForm 81461.3 KB
- TERMANDCONDITION.pdfTerm and Condition376.74 KB
- FORMSIX.pdfForm 6409.24 KB
- BOQ_210353.xlsBOQ243.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗