Grammarly for Education for the institute for a period of one year 500 users with one year onsite all Inclusives warranty period to NIT Warangal.
13h leftRef NITW/PS-21/PAC/ G4986/26-27/CSE/GRAMMARLYEDU/
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for Supply, Installation,Training and Commissioning of Grammarly for Education for the institute for a period of one year 500 users with one year onsite all Inclusives warranty period to NIT Warangal.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹14,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Computer- S/W
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, WARANGAL.
- District
- Warangal
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 506004
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1471.45 KB
- finaltd.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1455.33 KB
- BOQ_970604.xlsPRICE BID322 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗