PUR/IICT/17702/294/26-27/EQPT
15h leftRef PUR/IICT/17702/294/26-27/EQPT
Work description
Supply Installation and commissioning of Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersed Spectroscopy
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.80 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CSIR IICT HYDERABAD
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500007
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Stores and Purchase Meeting Room CSIR IICT
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply Installation and commissioning of Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersed Spectroscopy3130.75 KB
- tech_prebid_332393.pdfsupply Installation and commissioning of Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersed Spectroscopy1432.87 KB
- 17702.pdfSupply Installation and commissioning of Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersed Spectroscopy3113.05 KB
- BOQ_332393.xlsBOQ286 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗