HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 45/2026-27
17h leftRef HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 45/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Invisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.29 L
- EMD
- ₹16,585
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- HBCSE-MANKHURD, MUMBAI
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400088
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfInvisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education812.13 KB
- BOQ_968776.xlsBill of Quantities320.5 KB
- Tender.pdfInvisible Grill for Main Building, Olympiad Facility and NIUS Terrace at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education796.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗