Malabar Cements Ltd › MCL Palakkad › Materials

SUPPLY OF 10,000 MT HIGH GRADE SWEETENER LIMESTONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED, ON FOR WALAYAR BASIS

ClosedRef MCL/BM/914/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.55 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Raw Materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MALABAR CEMENTS LTD, WALAYAR PO, PALAKKAD
District
Palakkad
State
Kerala
Pincode
678624

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT92.44 KB
  • DOCUMENT.pdfDOCUMENT262.69 KB
  • BOQ_1466176.xlsPRICE BID279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗