U.P. State Road Transport Corporation › Building Division (EAST)

CONSTRUCTION OF EV CHARGING STATION AT DISTT SULTANPUR UP

ClosedRef 666/B/DA/E/Tender/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.15 Cr
EMD
₹2.32 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sultanpur
District
Sultanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
228001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT501.65 KB
  • BOQ_2208805.xlsBOQ500.5 KB
  • SultanpurRFP.rarRFP1051.86 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗