Department of Rural Development and Panchayats › Panchayati Raj (Engineering Wing) › Division - Jalandhar

Strengthening of Subsidiary Health Centre as AAK/AAC at Vill. Daduwal, Block-Rurka Kalan, Distt. Jalandhar.

13h leftRef 2026/08(9)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.67 L
EMD
₹27,338
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Vill. Daduwal
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
144001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE2091.37 KB
  • BOQ_354512.xlsBOQ255 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗