GENERAL-Pre-mansoon work 2026-27 various office buildings under PWD Building section Nedumkandam-Pre-mansoon work 2026-27various office buildings under PWD Building section Nedumkandam-General Civil Work
ClosedRef 07/AEE/NDM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.69 L
- EMD
- ₹4,237
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- PWD Buildings Subdivision Nedumkandam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 685552
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.5 KB
- BOQ_1464791.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
- viewnitrcoffndkm.pdfNIT32.05 KB
- viewsbdrcoffndkm.pdfSBD1673.17 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗