Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD

supply of GYM EQUIPMENT in Ward no.18

ClosedRef store/umc/GYM EQUIPMENT in Ward no.18/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
kshatrapati shivaji bhawan,aghar Raod ujjain
District
Ujjain
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
456001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit183.05 KB
  • tenderducuments.pdftender documents4198.14 KB
  • BOQ_637554.xlsboq258.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗