SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO. T-301 (OR LIVING SHELTER), SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO. T-473 AND T-477, SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO. T-436, T-442 AND OWT-649, SPL REPAIR IN BLDG NO. T-238, (OR LIVING SHELTER) AND T-268 (TOILET AND BATHROOM), PROVN OF COVERED DRAINAGE AT
11h leftRef 8881/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.29 L
- EMD
- ₹94,600
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- RAYANG
- District
- Not published
- State
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 791102
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT226.37 KB
- Tender8881.pdfTENDER DOCUS1527.69 KB
- BOQ_879065.xlsCorrigendum525.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗