IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › CORPS 1-Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › ENGR UNIT 4-IHQ of MoD (Army)

SUPPLY AND CONSTR OF QTY 03 X HARDENED STORE SHELTER 10.5 MT

11h leftRef 2313/RFP/26-27/OP WKS (S AND C) (COW)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹98.00 L
EMD
₹2.94 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
WALONG, HAYULIANG, ALO
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
792104

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
12 ENGINEER REGIMENT

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT213.35 KB
  • Drg.pdfDRAWING2345.51 KB
  • 1.pdfINTEGRITY PACT235.46 KB
  • BOQ_880540.xlsBOQ755.5 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT197.98 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP7315.74 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗