HPSEBL › CE(Gen) Sundernagar › SE(Gen) Palampur › RE, Bassi, J/Nagar

REB/DB-Tender(E)-04/2026-27

Closing within the hourRef REB/DB-Tender(E)-04/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for providing 6 No persons for Execution of sweeping cleaning work of Power House complete Ic toilets and drains etc such as Division office Electrical Mtc SubDivision Turbine floor Generator floor work shop drains tailrace and open complex

Key details

Tender value
₹4.99 L
EMD
₹4,986
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bassi Power House
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175015

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT568.3 KB
  • TERMSANDCONDITIONSE04.pdfTerms and conditions1064.34 KB
  • ADDITIONALTERMSANDCONDITIONSE03.pdfAdditional terms and conditions225.54 KB
  • BOQ_211351.xlsBOQ283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗