HPSEBL › CE(ES) Hamirpur › SE(ES) Hamirpur

Restoration of damage to/around tower No. T-64 of 132 kV Bathri-Jassure Transmission Line under Electrical System Division HPSEBL, Jassure.

Closing within the hourRef HPSEBL/ESCH-07/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.99 L
EMD
₹9,992
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jassure
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176201

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per Attached Document2105.74 KB
  • ifb64.pdfIFB3365.34 KB
  • BOQ_209526.xlsPrice Bid390 KB
  • 1644836030.rarStandard Bidding Document2332.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗