E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE (AF) Chandigarh-MES › AGE (I) Highground - MES

REPAIR MAINTENANCE TO INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION, LIGHT FITTINGS, EARTHING AND LIGHTING ARRESTERS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AIR FORCE STATION HIGHGROUND UNDER AGE (I) HIGHGROUND

17h leftRef AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-12/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.00 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160004

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT624.39 KB
  • 17tenderdocT12.pdfTender Douments1403.09 KB
  • BOQ_879368.xlsBOQ403.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗