UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra › SE ETC Aligarh

Construction of 33 KV Maho Bay along with other associated Works at 132KV S/S Hasayan under ETD-II Aligarh

ClosedRef ETC-13/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.89 L
EMD
₹5,800
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SE ETC ALIGARH
District
Aligarh
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
202001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting place
ALIGARH

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1690.62 KB
  • BOQ_2211467.xlspart-2250.5 KB
  • 13.pdfpart-1871.06 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗