ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OAE MACHINE AND PURE TONE AUDIOMETER TO GOVT. INSTITUTIONS
16h leftRef E1468/ENT/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹69,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TNMSC Ltd, chennai
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600008
Dates
- Published
- 3 Feb 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Feb 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Feb 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Feb 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- TNMSC Ltd, chennai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice993.02 KB
- E1468.pdfTender document1538.95 KB
- BOQ_780239.xlsBOQ300.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗