PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › Electronics Division Thrissur › AEE Electronics Subdivision Kozhikkode

Smart Village Office, Naduvannur- LAN

ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/2403/2026_7_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

DEPOSIT-Smart Village Office, Naduvannur- LAN-Supply and Installation of LAN at Smart Village Office, Naduvannur, Kozhikode- General

Key details

Tender value
₹79,098
EMD
₹1,977
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Naduvannur, Kozhikode
District
Kozhikode
State
Kerala
Pincode
673614

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT38.33 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT21.95 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1858.57 KB
  • amc.pdfAMC117.43 KB
  • make.pdfMake and Model97.98 KB
  • BOQ_1466079.xlsBOQ316.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗