NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited

Procurement of Solar Power from Operational NTPC Solar Plants through Open Access by Commercial and Industrial (CandI) Consumers, Distribution Companies and others

2h leftRef NVVN/CandM/RE-534/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NOIDA
District
Noida
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201301

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI486.23 KB
  • EOI.pdfEOI Documents470.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗