U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. › Transmission HQ › SE PPP CELL UPPTCL

Engineering, Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. 132kV GIS Feeder Bay at Existing 220kV GIS Substation Jewar, Noida on Turnkey Basis

ClosedRef SD-1040
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.98 Cr
EMD
₹3.98 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT410.73 KB
  • TDSD1040.pdfTender Documents5560.83 KB
  • BOQSD1040.xlsBOQ117 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗