R/M of various WSS/ T/Well under of Jal Shakti Sub Division Mehatpur Division No.1 Una in Tehsil Distt Una (HP)
2d leftRef No. JSV/-1/TA/E-Tender / 2026- 4451-4480 dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH Outsourcing of staff for operation and maintenance of farmer Hall at Dehlan in Tehsil Distt Una)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.93 L
- EMD
- ₹9,868
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 990 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Farmer Hall at Dehlan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 174303
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfForm Eight663.67 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfForm Six215.63 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNotice139.93 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTerms and conditons154.79 KB
- BOQ_210998.xlsBOQ236.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗