Construction of Shade Pan Mandi at Magariyapura Ward Mahoba (Lot-01)
15h leftRef 292/NPP MAHOBA/2026-27 Dated-10.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.08 L
- EMD
- ₹2.51 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,254
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MAGARIYAPURA MAHOBA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 210427
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD, MAHOBA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2412.89 KB
- BOQ_2210214.xlsBill of Quantity306.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗